Sign In Contact

Captains Draft 3.0 Schedule

Posted by , ago

Schedule cover

Qualifiers

Double elimination BO3 qualifiers for 8 teams, 2 will advance to the Group Stage

Qualifiers Schedule

Jan 19, 17:00 CET Mamas Boys 2 vs 0 RoX
Jan 19, 20:00 CET Digital Chaos 2 vs 1 Stark
Jan 20, 17:00 CET compLexity 2 vs 1 Power Rangers
Jan 21, 14:00 CET Team Spirit 2 vs 0 Steak Gaming
Jan 21, 17:30 CET compLexity 2 vs 1 Team Spirit
Jan 21, 21:00 CET Mamas Boys 2 vs 0 Digital Chaos
Jan 22, 17:00 CET RoX 2 vs 0 Stark
Jan 22, 20:00 CET Power Rangers 1 vs 2 Steak Gaming
Jan 23, 17:00 CET RoX 2 vs 0 Team Spirit
Jan 27, 20:00 CET Steak Gaming 1 vs 2 Digital Chaos
Feb 3, 17:00 CET Mamas Boys 0 vs 0 compLexity
Feb 3, 20:00 CET RoX 1 vs 2 Digital Chaos
Feb 4, 20:00 CET coL 0 vs 2 Digital Chaos

Group Stage

Group Hippo

  • BO3 Round Robin
  • Top-2 proceed to upper bracker
  • Lower-2 proceed to lower bracker
Wins Losses Points
EG 6 2 7
Vega 5 2 7
Liquid 3 4 4
Mama's Boys 0 6 0
Feb 5, 17:00 CET Liquid 0 vs 2 Vega
Feb 5, 20:00 CET EG 2 vs 0 Mama's Boys
Feb 6, 17:00 CET Liquid 2 vs 0 Mama's Boys
Feb 6, 20:00 CET EG 2 vs 1 Vega
Feb 7, 17:00 CET Vega 2 vs 0 Mama's Boys
Feb 7, 20:00 CET EG 2 vs 1 Liquid

Group Horse

  • BO3 Round Robin
  • Top-2 proceed to upper bracker
  • Lower-2 proceed to lower bracker
Wins Losses Points
Alliance 6 0 9
Empire 4 3 5
VP 3 4 4
Digital Chaos 0 6 0
Feb 8, 17:00 CET VP 1 vs 2 Empire
Feb 8, 20:00 CET Alliance 2 vs 0 Digital Chaos
Feb 9, 17:00 CET Alliance 2 vs 0 Empire
Feb 9, 20:00 CET VP 2 vs 0 Digital Chaos
Feb 10, 17:00 CET Alliance 2 vs 0 VP
Feb 10, 20:00 CET Empire 2 vs 0 Digital Chaos

Playoffs

Double elimination BO3 playoffs with BO5 Grand Final

Feb 12, 17:00 CET Vega vs Alliance
Feb 12, 20:00 CET Empire vs EG
Feb 13, 17:00 CET VP vs Mamas Boys
Feb 13, 20:00 CET Liquid vs DC
Feb 14, 17:00 CET LB Round 2 Match 1
Feb 14, 20:00 CET LB Round 2 Match 2
Feb 15, 17:00 CET LB Round 3 Match 1
Feb 15, 20:00 CET WB Semifinal
Feb 16, 17:00 CET LB Semifinal
Feb 17, 20:00 CET Grand Final